GPU EconomyCloud GPU prices, read every hour
Latest read 97 providers tracked13,250 prices read in 24 h
H100 index$3.5334 providersWidestV100 32GB20.3×Mover, 7dRTX A4000+8.5%

Analysis · · figures frozen on that day

Dataoorts B200 went $3.99 to $5.10 on October 22, 2026; Beam $4.11

Every figure below is a reading this site published - a rate read on a provider's own page, or a value of the index computed from such rates - listed with its source under the text and frozen as of that day: prices move, and a dated piece says what was true on its date. The live tables are linked beside each figure.

The cheapest B200 on-demand rate card we read changed on October 22, 2026. Dataoorts’ Atlas Series B200 had listed at $3.99 a GPU-hour in every read since our first, on September 30; in our read of 04:39 UTC on October 22 it listed at $5.10. In the build of 23:40 UTC the same day, the lowest of the 35 B200 rate cards was Beam’s $4.11, a figure its page gives as a “from” rate.

What changed on Dataoorts’ page

The Atlas Series B200-180GB rose by $5.10 - $3.99 = $1.11 a GPU-hour between our reads of 03:44 and 04:39 UTC. Over a 730-hour month on one GPU that is $3,723 ($5.10 × 730) against $2,913 ($3.99 × 730). It is the only change to this quote in our reads: one figure from September 30 to the early hours of October 22, and the new one in every hourly read since. The seven-day column on our tables shows it as +27.8%.

The Dataoorts parser module has not been edited since September 30, when it began reading all four of the provider’s series, and the other Dataoorts quotes kept their figures in the same read. The move came from the page. The reads show what the page listed, not why.

The B200 rate cards below the median

With Dataoorts at $5.10, five rate cards stood below it in the build of 23:40 UTC: Beam at $4.11, Hostinger at $4.50, Bitdeer at $4.69 a GPU ($9.38 for a two-GPU node, $9.38 / 2 = $4.69), Deep Infra at $4.89 and GMI Cloud at $5.00. Four of those five carry our “from” tag: the page states a starting price, not the rate of one named instance. Deep Infra’s $4.89 is the lowest B200 rate card that prices a named instance, and it has stood since October 20, when it rose from $3.69.

Dataoorts now ranks sixth of 35 from the cheapest. The median rate card on /gpu/b200 was $7.50, with the middle half between $6.01 and $8.50, so Beam’s lead figure sits $7.50 - $4.11 = $3.39 under the median and Dataoorts’ new rate is still below the lower edge of that middle half.

One lower B200 figure is on our pages and outside this list: packet.ai’s Dynamic plan at $3.75. It is a shared card that other tenants use too, by packet.ai’s own description, and our method counts shared capacity in no median and no “cheapest” figure. Nothing here is forecast or ranked as advice: these are the rates the pages listed when we read them.

Two cheap B200 rates gone in three days

On October 20 the two lowest B200 rates that priced a named instance were Deep Infra’s $3.69 and Dataoorts’ $3.99. By the build of October 22, 23:40 UTC, they read $4.89 and $5.10. A shortlist taken from our tables on October 19 names two figures that neither page listed by October 22.

How to check these figures yourself

Every figure above is listed under this text with the page it links and the time we read it. Dataoorts’ pricing page fills its Atlas Series table from a file it loads itself, so the figure appears once the page has finished loading. The live rates are on the B200 card page and on the provider pages for Dataoorts, Beam and Deep Infra; each quote’s change is dated on /changelog. Deep Infra’s move is in our piece of October 21. Those pages update with every hourly read; this article keeps the figures of October 22.

Every figure in this piece, and where it was read

As published on October 23, 2026. Each price links to the page it was read from; the last column links the page that keeps it current.
FigureAs publishedRead from, whenLive page
Dataoorts, Atlas Series B200-180GB, on-demand, the last read before the move$3.99 per GPU-hour, listed since our first read of 2026-09-30 11:39 UTCsource
/providers/dataoorts/b200
Dataoorts, Atlas Series B200-180GB, on-demand$5.10 per GPU-hour, listed since our read of 2026-10-22 04:39 UTC; +27.8% over seven dayssource
/providers/dataoorts/b200
Beam, B200 SXM6, on-demand, scope tag from$4.11 per GPU-hour, listed since 2026-09-16 12:38 UTC; rate-card rank 1 of 35source
/providers/beam/b200
Hostinger, B200, on-demand, scope tag from$4.50 per GPU-hour; rate-card rank 2 of 35source
/providers/hostinger/b200
Bitdeer, 2 * B200, on-demand, scope tag from$9.38 per node of 2 GPUs, $4.69 per GPU-hour; rate-card rank 3 of 35source
/providers/bitdeer/b200
Deep Infra, B200 180GB, on-demand$4.89 per GPU-hour, listed since 2026-10-20 16:39 UTC after $3.69 in the read of 2026-10-20 15:40 UTC; rate-card rank 4 of 35source
/providers/deepinfra/b200
GMI Cloud, B200, on-demand, scope tag from$5.00 per GPU-hour; rate-card rank 5 of 35source
/providers/gmi-cloud/b200
packet.ai, NVIDIA B200, Dynamic plan (shared), not a rate card$3.75 per GPU-hoursource
/gpu/b200
Median rate card, B200, on-demand, as /gpu/b200 prints it$7.50 per GPU-hour, 35 rate cards, middle half $6.01 to $8.50source
/gpu/b200

Answers the reader question: shortlist GPU clouds by price before picking one (B200). Written because Dataoorts' Atlas Series B200 went from $3.99 to $5.10 a GPU-hour between our reads of 2026-10-22 03:44 and 04:39 UTC, the first change since its first read on 2026-09-30, and the cheapest B200 on-demand rate card changed hands to Beam; the Dataoorts parser module was not changed since 2026-09-30. All of it is open data under CC BY 4.0; the numbers here are a snapshot, the index and the card pages are current.

Earlier pieces: — Crusoe H100 back to $3.90 an hour, H200 $4.29, October 21, 2026 · — Deep Infra raised five GPU rates October 20, 2026: H100 $2.20 to $2.90 · — Phala H200 went $4.80 to $5.50, B300 $6.50 to $8.50, October 19, 2026. All of them: Analysis.

Data updated: